Staff Directory

B

Ballard, Lloyd

Surveyor
937-223-1271
EMAIL

Bernhold, Brad

Assistant Caretaker
937-223-1271
EMAIL

Berry, Steve

Fleet Coordinator
937-223-1271
EMAIL

Bly, Janet M.

General Manager
937-223-1278 x3220
EMAIL

Borders, Tim

Taylorsville Caretaker
937-223-1271
EMAIL

Boyle, Bill

Tipp City Caretaker
937-223-1271
EMAIL

Burton, Raymond

Project Crew Supervisor
937-223-1271
EMAIL

C

Canaztuj, Maya

Hydro Technician
937-223-1278 ext. 3215
EMAIL

Casper, Ben

Operations and Maintenance Supervisor
937-414-7043
EMAIL

E

Ekberg, Mike

Manager, Water Resources Monitoring and Analysis
937-223-1278 x3237
EMAIL

Estrada, Andrew

Assistant Caretaker
937-223-1271
EMAIL

Eversole, Darin

Project Crew Member
937-223-1271
EMAIL

F

Farren, Nicole

Administrative Associate
937-223-1278 ext. 3299
EMAIL

Farrier, Roxanne

Property Administrator
937-223-1278 x3230
EMAIL

Fisher, Jack

Franklin Caretaker
937-223-1271
EMAIL

Foley, Dan

Great Miami Riverway Director
937-223-1278 ext. 3210
EMAIL

Freeman, James

Germantown Caretaker
937-223-1271
EMAIL

G

Gibson, Brenda

Public Relations Manager
937-223-1278 ext. 3262
EMAIL

Gray, Ryan

Lockington Dam Caretaker
937-223-1271
EMAIL

H

Haaga, Jay

Troy Caretaker
937-223-1271
EMAIL

Hackney, Alex

Hydro Technician
937-223-1278 ext. 3260
EMAIL

Hall, Sarah Hippensteel

Manager, Watershed Partnerships
937-223-1278 x3244
EMAIL

Heeg, Jana

Hydrogeologist
937-223-1278 x3245
EMAIL

Homan, Nathan

Hamilton Caretaker
937-223-1271
EMAIL

J

Janning, Debbie

Administrative Associate
937-223-1278 ext. 3208
EMAIL

Johnson, Chris

Project Crew Member
937-223-1271
EMAIL

K

Kittel, Jim

Construction Administrator
937-223-1278 ext. 3263
EMAIL

L

Lacy, Krystal

Lead Worker, Water Monitoring
937-223-1278 x3236
EMAIL

M

Manuszak, Angela

Special Projects Coordinator
937-223-1278 ext. 3223
EMAIL

Moyer, Ken

Treasurer
937-223-1278 x3205
EMAIL

N

Novack, Noelle

Finance Assistant
937-223-1278 x3217
EMAIL

O

O’Connor, Don

Chief of Construction and Planning
937-223-1278 ext. 3201
EMAIL

Oaks, Jr., Jerry

Piqua Caretaker
937-223-1271
EMAIL

P

Peele, Susan

Englewood Dam Caretaker
937-223-1271
EMAIL

Phelps, Shannon

Manager of Administration
937-223-1278 x3221
EMAIL

Phillips, Amanda

Assistant Property Administrator
937-223-1278 x3203
EMAIL

Puskas, Barry

Chief of Technical and Engineering Services
937-223-1278 x3243
EMAIL

R

Rinehart, Kurt

Chief Engineer/Chief of Operations
937-223-1278 x3242
EMAIL

S

Shade, Justin

Dayton Caretaker
937-223-1271
EMAIL

Sigmond, Elli

Hydro Technician
937-223-1278 ext. 3219
EMAIL

Snyder, Rhonda

Office Manager
937-223-1278 x3224
EMAIL

W

Wesselman, Aaron

Middletown Caretaker
937-223-1271
EMAIL

Williams, Austin

West Carrollton Caretaker
937-223-1271
EMAIL

Wilson, Scott

Miamisburg Caretaker
937-223-1271
EMAIL